Tennessee Walking Horses and Foals that we have owned, bred-by or sired-by and have shown in the past
To enlarge the images below, just click on them.
Pepperann’ Shadows Pride
(Ebony’s Early Gold Master X Shadows Lovely Angel)

Accomplishments
2000 WIWHA Weanling Halter CHAMPIONSHIP
2000 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 5th Place WEANLING FILLIES
2001 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 5th Place YEARLING FILLIES
2002 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 10th Place 2 YR Old Halter Plantation
2003 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 5th Place 3 YR Old Halter Plantation
2003 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 5th Place Liteshod/Trail Pleasure 3 YR Old

(PEPPER HAS 1 CHAMPIONSHIP AND 5 REGIONAL FUTURITY WINS)
Pusher's Ice Storm
Sire:  Pusher's Arctic Cat
Dam:  Walkin My Lacey Sox Off
Arctic's Copper Penny
Generating Arctic Snowcap
Arctic Snow Storm
Sired by Pusher's Arctic Cat
Counter
Coin Pushin Penelope
(Ebony’s Early Gold Master X Irene’s Wile E Coyote)

Accomplishments
2001 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 5th Place Youth Weanling Fillies
2002 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 6th Place Youth Yearling Fillies

(PENELOPE HAS 2 REGIONAL FUTURITY WINS)
Arctic’s Copper Penny
(Pusher’s Arctic Cat X Playmakers Lucky Penny)

Accomplishments
2006 REGIONAL FUTURITY 5TH PLACE YOUTH WEANLING HALTER
Generating Arctic Snowcap
(Pusher’s Arctic Cat X Liberal Lady)

Accomplishments
2006 NWPTWHA HI-PT WEANLING HALTER CHAMPION
2006 REGIONAL FUTURITY 6TH PLACE YOUTH WEANLING HALTER
Elegy’s Masterpiece
(Gray’s Elegy  X  Dees Ms 67)

Accomplishments
2003 FOSH REGION 6 HI-PT BARREL RACING CHAMPION
2003 FOSH REGION 6 HI-PT POLE BENDING CHAMPION
2003 FOSH REGION 6 WATER GLASS RESERVE CHAMPION
2006 NWPTWHA “TOP TEN” COMPETITIVE MOUNTED ORIENTEERING
2006 NW REGIONAL HI-PTS “TOP FIVE” COMPETITIVE MOUNTED ORIENTEERING

(SILVER HAS 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1 RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP AND 2 TOP TEN)
Sir Gallant De Bwee
(Good’s Black And Right  X  Gala’s Fancy Miss)

Accomplishments
2007 NW REGIONAL TWH HI-PTS “TOP FIVE” COMPETITIVE MOUNTED ORIENTEERING

(SIR HAS 1 TOP TEN)
Debony’s Second Chance
(Merry Boy Duplicator  X  Chances West Winds)

Accomplishments
1996 NWPTWHA WEANLING/YEARLING IN HAND OBSTACLE RESERVE CHAMPION

(DEBONY HAS 1 RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP)
Pusher’s Midnight Player
(Pusher’s Arctic Cat X Elegy’s Masterpiece)

Accomplishments
2007 REGIONAL FUTURITY 5TH PLACE YOUTH WEANLING HALTER
Pusher’s Arctic Jr.
(Pusher’s Arctic Cat X Lilly’s Desert Spirit)

Accomplishments
2003 REGIONAL FUTURITY 9TH PLACE YOUTH WEANLING HALTER
Arctic’s Walkin Diva
(Pusher’s Arctic Cat X Crescent Contessa)

Accomplishments
2004 REGIONAL FUTURITY 10TH PLACE WEANLING FILLIES HALTER
Pusher’s Licorice Kiss
(Pusher’s Arctic Cat X Sensations Nite Star)

Accomplishments
2005 REGIONAL FUTURITY 7TH PLACE YOUTH WEANLING HALTER
Marigold’s Coin Senation
(Ebony’s Early Gold Master X Shadows Lovely Angel)

Accomplishments
2002 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 3rd Place Youth Weanling Fillies
2003 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 5th Place Youth Yearling Fillies
2004 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 7th Place Liteshod/Trail Pleasure 2 YR Old

(MARIGOLD HAS 3 REGIONAL FUTURITY WINS)
Ebony’s Goldust Chocolate
(Ebony’s Early Gold Master X Goldusted Kaffe)

Accomplishments
2002 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 7th Place Youth Weanling Fillies
2003 WIWHA REGIONAL FUTURITY 7th Place Youth Yearling Fillies
2010 OSFHS Trail Pleasure English RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
2010 OSFHS Senior Horse Trail Pleasure English RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
2012 OSFHS Aged Horse Liteshod RESERVE CHAPIONSHIP
2012 TWHEAO Liteshod Western Amateur Rider RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 Tennessee Saturday Night, Trail Pleasure Amateur RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 Tennessee Saturday Night, Liteshod/Plantation Amateur trained CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 Tennessee Saturday Night, Trail Pleasure Amateur RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 Pacific NW Jamboree, Liteshod/Plantation Pleasure Amateur RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 Pacific NW Jamboree, Trail Pleasure CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 OSFHS Liteshod RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 TWHEAO Fall Extravaganza, Liteshod Amateur RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

(CHOCOLATE HAS 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS, 9 RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIPS AND 2 REGIONAL FUTURITY WINS)